Chauffeured transfers in Purwokerto · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Purwokerto with the fare shown first
Purwokerto arranges pre-booked transfers in Purwokerto (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Purwokerto, each with its page
- RSU Wiradadi Husadafrom IDR 173,150.0033 min
- RSUD Prof. Dr. Margono Soekarjo Purwokertofrom IDR 183,000.0035 min
- RSU Dadi Keluarga Purwokertofrom IDR 192,550.0038 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Purwokerto requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Purwokerto and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Purwokerto
IDR 173,150.00
the cheapest route
33 min
Jenderal Besar Soedirman Airport → RSU Wiradadi Husada
Prices by route
Guide prices in Purwokerto, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Jenderal Besar Soedirman Airport → RSU Wiradadi Husada18.5 km · 33 minIDR 173,150.00from
- Jenderal Besar Soedirman Airport → RSUD Prof. Dr. Margono Soekarjo Purwokerto20 km · 35 minIDR 183,000.00from
- Jenderal Besar Soedirman Airport → RSU Dadi Keluarga Purwokerto21.3 km · 38 minIDR 192,550.00from
- Jenderal Besar Soedirman Airport → Alun-Alun Banyumas21.7 km · 36 minIDR 193,150.00from
- Jenderal Besar Soedirman Airport → Purwokerto Bulupitu Bus Station22 km · 39 minIDR 197,200.00from
- Jenderal Besar Soedirman Airport → Terminal Bus Purwokerto22 km · 39 minIDR 197,200.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenderal Besar Soedirman Airport → RSU Wiradadi Husada | 18.5 km | 33 min | IDR 173,150.00 | See details |
| Jenderal Besar Soedirman Airport → RSUD Prof. Dr. Margono Soekarjo Purwokerto | 20 km | 35 min | IDR 183,000.00 | See details |
| Jenderal Besar Soedirman Airport → RSU Dadi Keluarga Purwokerto | 21.3 km | 38 min | IDR 192,550.00 | See details |
| Jenderal Besar Soedirman Airport → Alun-Alun Banyumas | 21.7 km | 36 min | IDR 193,150.00 | See details |
| Jenderal Besar Soedirman Airport → Purwokerto Bulupitu Bus Station | 22 km | 39 min | IDR 197,200.00 | See details |
| Jenderal Besar Soedirman Airport → Terminal Bus Purwokerto | 22 km | 39 min | IDR 197,200.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Purwokerto
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Jenderal Besar Soedirman Airport
from IDR 173,150.00Airport
GCR7+P3M, Area Sawah, Wirasaba, Kec. Bukateja, Kabupaten Purbalingga, Jawa Tengah 53382
See prices and book →Tunggul Wulung Airport
from IDR 234,750.00Airport
Wangon, Jl. Mekar Wangi, Beber, Tritih Lor, Kec. Jeruklegi, Kabupaten Cilacap, Jawa Tengah 53253
See prices and book →Kebasen
from IDR 234,750.00Station
Jalan Stasiun, Kebasen, Area Sawah/Kebun, Gambarsari, Kec. Banyumas, Kabupaten Banyumas, Jawa Tengah 52193
See prices and book →Notog
from IDR 250,850.00Station
Salamudin, Notog, Patikraja, Banyumas Regency, Central Java 53171
See prices and book →Purwokerto
from IDR 229,100.00Station
Jl. Pemuda, Kober, Kec. Purwokerto Bar., Kabupaten Banyumas, Jawa Tengah 53132
See prices and book →Purwokerto Bulupitu Bus Station
from IDR 197,200.00Station
H744+HHM, Karanggayam, Teluk, Kec. Purwokerto Sel., Kabupaten Banyumas, Jawa Tengah 53145
See prices and book →Terminal Ajibarang
from IDR 251,450.00Station
Jl. Lkr. Ajibarang, Kaliumbul, Ajibarang Wetan, Kec. Ajibarang, Kabupaten Banyumas, Jawa Tengah 53163
See prices and book →Terminal Bus Purwokerto
from IDR 197,200.00Station
Purwokerto, Karanggayam, Teluk, Purwokerto Selatan, Banyumas Regency, Central Java
See prices and book →Hermina Hospital Purwokerto
from IDR 244,950.00Hospital
Jl. Yos Sudarso, RT.03/RW.01, Karanglewas Lor, Kec. Purwokerto Bar., Kabupaten Banyumas, Jawa Tengah 53136
See prices and book →RSU Dadi Keluarga Purwokerto
from IDR 192,550.00Hospital
Jl. Sultan Agung No.8A, Kalibiru, Teluk, Kec. Purwokerto Sel., Kabupaten Banyumas, Jawa Tengah 53145
See prices and book →RSU Siaga Medika Banyumas
from IDR 208,550.00Hospital
Jl. Pramuka No.55, Mruyung, Sudagaran, Kec. Banyumas, Kabupaten Banyumas, Jawa Tengah 53192
See prices and book →RSU Wiradadi Husada
from IDR 173,150.00Hospital
Jl. Menteri Supeno No.25, Dusun I Wiradadi, Wiradadi, Kec. Sokaraja, Kabupaten Banyumas, Jawa Tengah 53181
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Purwokerto?
In Purwokerto and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Purwokerto centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PurwokertoDrive with Purwokerto in Purwokerto
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Purwokerto?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Purwokerto?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Purwokerto?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Purwokerto, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car